Wednesday, March 23, 2011


Sorry ladies for such a random post BUT I have to share this to you. I was chatting with my boss earlier and he told me to watch a video from YOUTUBE. I clicked the link and here's what I saw:

Add caption

First word I told my boss was... OMG!!! I really cannot believe that his woman at her age of 73 has a tiny waist of 15 inches! I5 inches my dear readers! I don't know how to feel about her coz I think what she's doing is not healthy, second, it doesn't look good. But yeah, it's her body so nothing to meddle or worry about haha!

photo source
Just wanted to share this to you because I cannot really move-on. Her name by the way is Cathie Jung a Victorian costume-maker as well as a lover and a user of corset everyday of her life 24/7!!! Shocks! And because of her tiny waist, she is now a record- holder of the Tiniest Waist On a Living Person  by The Guinness Book of World Records.

If being sexy is like this, then I would rather eat the whole day and just love my body the way it is, than be tied in a tight corset. On the lighter side, I admire her patience to wear a corset. It's not comfy to wear one she's amazing she managed to tolerate the pain of wearing a corset. 

1 comment:

  1. The first picture looks like someone took a photo of a woman, and then photoshopped her waist to be tiny! Sooo itty bitty.


Hi there! Thanks for leaving a comment!Have a nice day!:)


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...